Promote cross country and track and field programs for high-school and middle-schoolaged children in Ridgefield, Connecticut.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2018 Girls Outdoor Track Results

Captains
Amanda Condron
Julia Hergenrother
Anna Landler
Samantha Petruzzelli
Eyga Williamson

Season Results

Girls Qualifiers

Girls Point Scorers

Girls Season Bests

School Records 300m H 44.38 Emma Langis
  400m H 1:03.04 Emma Langis

 

All New England Carolyn Donovan Anna Landler Emma Langis
  Grace Michalowski    

 

All State Emma Langis    

 

All FCIAC Carolyn Donovan Anna Landler Emma Langis
  Grace Michalowski Gabriella Viggiano  

 

    Participants listed Event Mark Place
National Championships   Emma Langis 400m H EE 1:03.04 9
Results          
           
    Participants listed Event Mark Place
New England Championships   Emma Langis 300m H 45.68 4
Results   Anna Landler,
Carolyn Donovan,
Grace Michalowski,
Emma Langis
4x400m 4:01.58 5
           
  Team Scorers listed Event Mark Place
Open Championships 10th Gabriella Viggiano 1600m 5:08.06 7
Results   Emma Langis 300m H 44.38 1
    Anna Landler,
Carolyn Donovan,
Grace Michalowski,
Emma Langis
4x400m 3:58.85 2
           
  Team Scorers listed Event Mark Place
LL Championships 8th Eyga Williamson 100m 13.01 7
Results   Grace Michalowski 800m 2:20.82 6
    Gabriella Viggiano 1600m 5:06.63 2
    Emma Langis 300m H 44.99 1
    Anna Landler 300m H 47.55 3
    Carolyn Donovan 300m H 48.15 4
    Eyga Williamson,
Catherine Conroy,
Samantha Petruzzelli,
Carrina Dabroi
4x100m 50.72 8
    Anna Landler,
Kasey McGerald,
Grace Michalowski,
Emma Langis
4x400m 4:06.44 5
    Amanda Condron High Jump 4-10.00 7
FCIAC Championships 5th Eyga Williamson 100m 13.14 6
Results   Amelia Hynes 800m 2:24.00 5
    Gabriella Viggiano 800m 2:26.12 8
    Gabriella Viggiano 1600m 5:09.56 2
    Emma Langis 300m H 44.75 1
    Anna Landler 300m H 47.44 3
    Carolyn Donovan 300m H 47.70 4
    Samantha Petruzzelli,
Catherine Conroy,
Natasha Reik,
Carrina Dabroi
4x100m 51.39 7
    Carolyn Donovan,
Anna Landler,
Grace Michalowski,
Emma Langis
4x400m 3:59.17 1
    Amelia Hynes,
Katherine Langis,
Julia Hergenrother,
Kasey McGerald
4x800m 9:58.13 4
    Caitlin Inall Pole Vault 8-00 6
    Nicole Nielsen Pole Vault 7-06 T8
    Julia McSpedon Javelin 90-03 6


Ridgefield Record: 8-1

Meet Results

Monday, 5/14
Danbury 95 - Ridgefield 50
Results

Monday, 5/7
Ridgefield 129 - Bridgeport Central 11
Ridgefield 106 - Westhill 38
Westhill 102 - Bridgeport Central 23
Results

Monday, 4/30
Ridgefield 95 - Greenwich 50
Ridgefield 116 - Stamford 29
Greenwich 114 - Stamford 30
Results

Monday, 4/23
Ridgefield 113 - New Canaan 32
Results

Wednesday, 4/18
Ridgefield 85 - Trumbull 60
Ridgefield 124 - Staples 21
Trumbull 119 - Staples 26
Results

Wednesday, 4/5
Ridgefield 95 - Darien 50
Results